Search Results

Search results for "rizo,heggie,maurice,generation,festival"

Suzi Ruffell: Keeping It Classy

Mon 12 - Sat 17 Mar 2018, 9pm

Trygve Wakenshaw & Barnie Duncan: Different Party

Mon 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018, 7pm. Sat matinees 4pm

Jordan Brookes: Body of Work

Thu 9 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 10pm

The Dark Room

Sat 21 Oct and Sat 18 Nov 2017, 11.30pm

Nick Cody: On Fire

Mon 27 Nov - Sat 2 Dec 2017, 9.15pm

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette

Mon 30 Oct - Sat 11 Nov 2017, 8.45pm. Sat matinees 4.30pm

Rose Matafeo: Sassy Best Friend

Mon 19 - Sat 24 Feb 2018, 7.30pm

The Horne Section

Mon 18 Sep, 2 Oct and 13 Nov at 7.30pm & Fri 8 Sep, 13 Oct and 10 Nov 2017 at 11.30pm

Daniel Sloss: NOW

Mon 4 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, 9.30pm

Darren Harriott: Defiant

Fri 19 - Sat 27 Jan 2018, 7.15pm

DollyWould

Mon 19 Mar - Sat 14 Apr 2018, 7pm

Clowning With Doctor Brown-ing

Thu 9 - Sat 11 Nov 2017, 10.30pm

Denim: World Tour

Fri 3 - Sat 4 Nov 2017, 10.30pm & Wed 10 - Sat 13, Wed 17 - Sat 20, Wed 31 Jan and Thu 1 - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 10pm

Sofie Hagen: Dead Baby Frog

Mon 11 - Fri 15 and Thu 19 - Sat 21 Dec 2017, 9pm

Sinners Club

Tue 5 - Sat 30 Dec 2017, 7pm

Aditi Mittal: Global Village Idiot

Sat 14 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

Lucy McCormick: Triple Threat

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 9.45pm

Jayde Adams: Jayded

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 9.15pm

LADY RIZO WINS TO&ST CABARET AWARD 2012

Time Out and Soho Theatre are delighted to announce the winner of their inaugural Edinburgh cabaret award: Lady Rizo. Lady Rizo, who this year made her European debut at the Edinburgh Festival Frin

SOHO THEATRE SUMMER 2013

Many eyes turn to Edinburgh in August, but while Soho Theatre presents a packed Edinburgh Festival Fringe season, there’s also a cornucopia of events in the heart of London. Steve Marmion, Artist

5 minutes with Bourgeois & Maurice

Bourgeois & Maurice: How To Save The World Without Really Trying is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret.

SHORTLIST ANNOUNCED FOR TO&ST CABARET AWARD 2012

Time Out and Soho Theatre are delighted to announce the shortlist for the inaugural jointly presented cabaret award at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe. With such a strong season of great shows, six wer

Cabaret & Drag Lab

Are you a drag or cabaret artist looking to develop your act? Thinking about trying something new? Applications reopen in November 2017 Next term runs 7 Oct-2 Dec with a performance on 16 Dec.

SOHO THEATRE DOWNSTAIRS NOMINATED FOR BEST CABARET VENUE

We are thrilled that our fabulous cabaret space, SOHO DOWNSTAIRS, has been nominated for best venue in the London Cabaret Awards 2012. Alongside our nomination are a host of performing artists who

SOHO THEATRE ANNOUNCES SPRING SUMMER SEASON

Building on Soho Theatre’s exciting vision as a company nurturing, developing and producing the most vibrant new writing, writers and artists, Artistic Director Steve Marmion announces a full s

Regional: Page to Stage- Foundations Workshop

Presented in association with Menagerie as part of Hotbed at The Junction Theatre, Cambridge Led by Thomas Eccleshare Presented by Menagerie Theatre as part of the Hotbed festival in association

5 minutes with Panti Bliss

Panti Bliss: High Heels in Low Places is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret. Edinburgh’s biggest fash

Anthony Neilson

Probably the country’s leading, living, absurd writer, Anthony is one of the most hard hitting and entertaining writers of a generation.

Lady Rizo

Mon 16 Dec – Sat 4 Jan, 9.30pm (Mondays 8pm)

Lady Rizo

Sun 21 July, 8pm

Lady Rizo

Mon 8 – Sat 20 Sep, 9.30pm

Lady Rizo: Multiplied

Mon 7 - Sat 26 Mar 2016, 9.30pm (no show Thu 10)

Luke Heggie: Rough Diamanté

Tue 1 - Sat 5 Aug 2017, 8.30pm

Lady Rizo: Red, White and Indigo

Fri 14 Jul - Sat 5 Aug 2017, 9.30pm

Bourgeois & Maurice: Sugartits

Mon 9 – Sat 21 September, 9.30pm

Late Night Gimp Fight

Fri 6 – Sat 21 Dec, 9.30pm

Bitter Pleasures for a Sour Generation

Wed 13 - Sat 16 June, 7.30pm (Thu & Sat matinees)

New Year's Eve 2015

Thu 31 Dec 2015, 9pm

TO&ST Award Showcase

Saturday 18 Aug, 12pm

Bourgeois & Maurice: Fa La La La La

Wed 14 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012

Soho Rising 2016

Tue 15 Mar - Sat 9 Apr 2016

Sam Simmons: A-K

Tue 25 Jul - Sat 5 Aug 2017, 7.30pm

Elliot Steel: Netflix 'n' Steel

Tue 15 - Wed 16 Nov 2016, 9pm

Ronny Chieng: The Ron Way

Wed 28 Aug – Sat 7 Sept, 7.30pm

Pajama Men: Improv Show - Preview

Tue 24 & Wed 25 July, 9.30pm

Mr Gameshow

Sun 11 & 25 Oct, 7pm & 9pm

Sean Hughes: Work in Progress

Fri 20 - Sat 21 July, 9.45pm

Liam Williams: Bonfire Night

Tue 27 Oct - Sat 14 Nov, 9.30pm

New Year’s Eve 2016

Sat 31 Dec 9pm. Doors from 8.30pm

Twist

Mon 2 - Wed 4 Oct 2017, 4.30pm and 7.15pm

ISLANDERS

Wed 6 - Sat 9 Sep 2017, 6.45pm. Matinees Thu - Sat 2.15pm

Diane Chorley: Ding Dong Merrily Diane

Wed 16 – Wed 23 December, 9.30pm

Loyiso Gola: Tall Tales

Tue 17 - Sat 21 Nov, 9pm

Vikki Stone: Hot Mess

Thu 28 – Sat 30 March, 7.45pm

Angelos & Barry: The New Power Generation

Mon 6 – Sat 18 Feb 2017, 8.30pm

Alfie Brown: Soul For Sale

Thu 24 – Sat 26 Jan, 9.45pm

LETTERS TO WINDSOR HOUSE

Thu 11 - Sat 13 May 2017, 7.00pm

Joseph Morpurgo: Soothing Sounds for Baby

Mon 1 - Sat 13 Feb, 8.45pm. Mon 15 Feb, 9.15pm. Tue 16 - Fri 19 Feb, 8.45pm

Only The Brave

Mon 28 Mar - Sat 2 Apr 2016, 2.30pm & 7.30pm

Carnesky's Finishing School for Beginners

Fri 14 - Sun 16, Sat 22 & Sun 23 Oct, 11am - 5pm

I Kiss Your Heart

Fri 26 Sep 8pm, Sat 27 Sep 8pm, Sun 28 Sep 9.30pm

Carnesky's Finishing School for Solo Performers

Fri 16- Sun 18, Wed 24 & Thu 25, 11am - 5pm

nabokov Re-loaded

Sun 10 Nov, 4pm - 6pm

Carnesky's Finishing School: Evening Classes

Thu Evenings 29 Sep - 1 Dec 2016, 6pm - 9pm

Nick Thune

Mon 1 - Sat 6 Feb, 7.30pm

Felicity Ward: The Hedgehog Dilemma

Thu 20 - Sat 22 June, 7.30pm

Anne Edmonds at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 7.55pm

The Lounge

Tue 25 Apr – Sat 20 May 2017, 7.15pm. Matinees Sat 2pm

Dead Cat Bounce

Tue 14 - Sat 18 February, 9.15pm

Sam Campbell: The Last Dreamer

Tue 26 – Sat 30 Jul 2016, 7.15pm (Wed 9pm)

Felicity Ward: The Iceberg

Thu 9 - Sat 11 Apr, 9.30pm

Found Footage Festival

Wed 27 – Sat 30 Mar, 9.30pm

Found Footage Festival: Volume 8

Thu 30 March – Sat 1 Apr 2017, 9.30pm

Tom Ballard: Problematic

Tue 29 Aug - Sat 9 Sep 2017, 9pm

Damien Power - Utopia: Now in 3D

Mon 11 and Tue 12 Sep 2017, 9pm

Sam Simmons: About The Weather - Preview

Sat 14 July, 7.45pm & Mon 16 July, 9.30pm

Phil Jerrod: Neanderthal

Tue 19 & Wed 20 Apr 2016, 9.30pm

Sam Campbell at the Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 3rd - Sun 14 & Tue 16 - Sun 28 Aug 2016, 8.15pm: Assembly Roxy, Downstairs

Langthorne Lantern Festival Workshop

Saturdays 30 Sep, 7 and 14 Oct 2017, 1pm

Foreign Body

Wed 16 - Fri 18 Aug 2017, 7pm

Sam Simmons: About The Weather

Mon 3 Dec – Sat 5 Jan, 9pm

Found Footage Festival: Salute to Weirdos

Mon 27 – Wed 29 April, 9.45pm

Aisling Bea: C’est la Bea

Mon 27 Jan – Sat 1 Feb, 7.15pm. Sat 1 Feb, 8.45pm.

Andrew McClelland

16 - 20 August 2011

Police Cops

Thu 9 – Sat 11 Feb 2017, 9pm & Fri & Sat 10.45

Ahir Shah: Texture

Tue 3 & Wed 4 Mar, 9.15pm

Matt Okine: Being Black & Chicken & S#%t

Wed 28 Aug – Sat 7 Sept, 9.15pm

Kate Berlant: Communikate

Mon 8 Aug - Sat 13 Aug 2016, 9.30pm. Mon 15 & Tue 16, 7pm

Nick Helm: Dare to Dream

Fri 30 - Sat 31 March, 9.30pm

Lawrence Leung

2 - 13 August 2011

Adam Riches: Bring Me The Head of Adam Riches

Mon 13 February - Sat 17 March, 7.30pm

Matt Okine: The Other Guy

Tue 15 – Wed 23 December, 7.30pm

Soho Rising Comedy Gala

Sat 15 Oct 2016, 8.45pm

Sam Simmons: Meanwhile

Wed 14 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012

GROOMED

Tue 13 Jun - Sat 1 Jul 2017, 7.15pm. Matinees, 4pm.

Aamer Rahman: The Truth Hurts

Tue 10 – Sat 21 June (except Mon & Sun), 7.30pm

Randy Writes a Novel

Mon 7 Nov -Sat 19 Nov 2016, 9.15pm

Half Breed at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 13 & Tue 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 12.20pm

Soho Sketch Festival

Wed 26 Mar, 9.30pm

James Acaster: Recognise

Tue 9 – Tue 23 Dec, 9.30pm

Alex Edelman: Everything Handed to You

Tue 10 – Wed 25 May, 7.30pm

Doctor Brown: Befrdfgth

Mon 25 Mar - Sat 20 Apr, 7.30pm. Sat 20 Apr, 10.30pm

Nick Cody: Beard Game Strong

Mon 15 - Sat 27 Feb, 9.30pm

Hal Cruttenden: Tough Luvvie

Thu 20 – Sat 22 September, 9.30pm

Andrew Maxwell: The Lights Are On

Thu 14 – Sat 30 Jun, 9.45pm

Bridget Everett

Sat 16 – Sat 30 Jul 2016, 9.30pm

Wil Anderson: GoodWil

Mon 27 May - Sat 8 June, 7.45pm

Rhys Nicholson - I’m Fine

Mon 2 - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 9pm

Ivo Graham: Binoculars

Thu 27 Feb – Sat 1 Mar, 9.15pm

Terror 2012

Tue 16 Oct - Sat 3 Nov, 7.30pm

Luke McGregor: at The Edinburgh Fringe

Fri 1 Aug – Mon 25 Aug, 6pm. Assembly Box, Edinburgh.

Adam Riches: Adam of the Riches

Mon 8 Dec - Sat 3 Jan 9pm, Sun 28 Dec 7pm

The Heads

Wed 16 – Sat 26 Jan, 7.30pm (Thu & Sat mats at 3pm)

Corey White at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sat 30 Aug (not Mon 17), 8.20pm. Assembly Baillie Room.

Smallholding

Tue 18 Feb - Sun 9 Mar, 7.15pm. Sat matinees 3.30pm

Max & Ivan: The Reunion

Mon 7 - Sat 12 October, 8.45pm

Abandoman: Life + Rhymes

Wed 18 – 21 Jan 2017, 9.30pm & 11 Feb, 11.30pm

Abandoman: Life + Rhymes

Thu 14 - Sat 16 Sep 2017, 9.30pm

Tumble Tuck

Mon 10 Oct 2016, 7pm

Police Cops

Thu 21 – Sat 23 Jan 2016, 9pm

Blink in India

Fri 29 November - Sun 8 December

Minor Delays

Mon 7 - Wed 9 Mar, Fri 11 - Sat 12 Mar, 8.45pm

Kyle Kinane

Tue 8 – Sat 13 + Wed 16 - Thu 17 July 9.30pm

Pajama Men: Just the Two of Each of Us

Tue 15 Oct to Sat 23 Nov, 7.30pm & 9.30pm

Sarah Kendall: Shaken

Fri 10 - Tue 14 Mar 2017, 8.30pm

City Voices

Tue 10 – Sat 14 July

Hotbed Festival: A Lie

Fri 28 - Sat 29 Aug, 6pm

Quietly

Tue 27 May - Sun 22 Jun, 7.15pm. Thu/Sat matinees, 3pm. Sun matinees, 5pm.

Only Bones

Mon 23 Jan - Sat 4 Feb 2017, 8.30pm

Dom Joly: HELLO… It’s Dom Joly

Tue 16 – Wed 17, Mon 22 – Wed 24 May 2017, 9.30pm

John Robertson: Arena Spectacular

Thu 20 - Sat 22 Jul 2017,9pm

Festival of the Spoken Nerd

Wed 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017, 9pm

Doctor Brown Trilogy: Befrdfgth

Mon 26 - Sat 31 Jan, 7.15pm

Andrew Doyle: Minimalism!

Fri 10 & Sat 11 Jun 2016, 7.30pm

Swamp Juice

Tue 17 Apr - Sat 5 May, 7pm (3pm Sat matinees)

KRAKEN

Tue 6 - Sun 18 Jan, 9pm, Sun 7pm & 8.30pm, matinee 4pm

Rachel Parris: Live in Vegas

Mon 27 - Wed 29 Apr, 9pm

Jordan Brookes: The Making Of

Fri 23 & Sat 24 Jun 2017, 9.15pm

Tom Walker: Beep Boop

Wed 31 Aug – Wed 7 Sep, 8.45pm

Hannah Gadsby: The Exhibitionist

Mon 8 – Sat 13 Sept, 9pm

DENIM: World Tour Edinburgh Preview

Fri 26 May, Fri 30 Jun and Fri 28 Jul 2017, 11.30pm

Jamie Wood: O No!

Tue 29 Mar - Sat 2 Apr 2016, 8.45pm. Sat matinee 2pm

Tez Ilyas: Tez Talks

Wed 3 - Sat 6 Feb, 9.15pm

Hannah Gadsby: Mrs Chuckles

Wed 16 - Sat 19 Nov, 8pm

Anne Edmonds: No Offence, None Taken

Tue 19 - Sat 23 Sep 2017, 7.30pm

Slow Clap: Truth

Thu 26 – Sat 28 Jul, 9.30pm

Bec Hill: Caught On Tape

Wed 8 - Sat 11 Jun 2016, 9pm

David Quirk: Shaking Hands With Danger

Tue 10 – Sat 14 September, 9pm

Arthur Smith Sings Leonard Cohen (Vol 2)

Sun 16 Feb – Sun 2 Mar, Mon – Sat 7.30pm, Sun 5pm, EXTRA SHOWS Fri 28 Feb - Sat 1 Mar, 9.30pm

Blink

Wed 11 Dec - Sat 11 Jan, 7pm. Sat & Sun matinees 2.30pm

Two Man Show at the Edinburgh Festival

Mon 21 - Tue 22 & Thu 24 - Sat 26 Aug 2017, 10.15pm

Trygve Wakenshaw: Nautilus

Mon 29 Feb - Wed 9 Mar 2016, 7pm. Sat matinees 4pm.

James Acaster: Prompt

Thu 31 Jan - Sat 2 Feb, 9.15pm

Kali

Mon 9 May, 8pm

Hotbed Festival: bloominauschwitz

Tue 25 - Sat 29 Aug, 7.45pm. Matinee Sat 29 2.30pm

Comedy in the Dark

Sun 30 September, 7.30pm

Seymour Mace: Niche as ****

Tue 5 - Sat 16 Jan, 7.30pm

Heroes of Fringe: Launch Show

Mon 12 Jun 2017, 6.45pm

Richard Gadd: Waiting for Gaddot

Tue 27 Oct - Sat 7 Nov, 9.30pm. Mon 30 Nov – Sat 5 Dec, 7.15pm

Andrew Doyle: Future Tense

Mon 6 - Wed 8 Mar 2017, 9.30pm

Al Porter at the Edinburgh Festival

Sat 12th - Sun 27th Aug 2017, 6.45pm

Sophie Willan: On Record

Fri 21 Apr - Sat 29 Apr 2017, 8.30pm

Late Night Gimp Fight at the Edinburgh Festival

3 - 5, 10 - 12, 17 - 19 and 24 - 26 Aug 2017 11pm

Clowning with Doctor Brown-ing Workshop

Mon 30 Jun – Fri 4 Jul, Mon 7 – Fri 11 Jul, 10am – 4pm

Dane Baptiste: Reasonable Doubts

Tue 3 - Sat 7 May 2016, 7.30pm

Arj Barker: Get In My Head

Mon 20 - Tue 28 Jul, 9.30pm

The Horne Section

Mon 18 Sep, 2 Oct and 13 Nov at 7.30pm & Fri 8 Sep, 13 Oct and 10 Nov 2017 at 11.30pm

Denim: World Tour at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 13 & Tue 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 9pm

Spencer Jones: The Audition at the Edinburgh Festival

Fri 4 - Mon 14 & Wed 16 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 6.20pm

John Conway Tonight

Tue 16 – Sat 20 Sept, 9pm

Ahir Shah at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 2pm

Guilt & Shame: Going Straight

Thu 9 Oct - Sat 11 Oct & Thu 16 Oct - Sat 18 Oct, 10.15pm

Kerry Godliman

Tue 1 – Sat 5 October, 9pm

RIOT

Wed 28 Sep - Sat 1 Oct

Lolly Adefope

Thu 18 - Sat 20 Feb, 9.15pm

Natalie Palamides at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Sun 13 & Tue 15 - Sat 27 Aug 2017, 4.15pm

Silent

Tue 7 – Sat 25 July, 8.30pm

Imran Yusuf: Bring The Thunder!!

Tue 17, Thu 19 - Sat 21 April, 7.45pm

Sean Patton

Thu 26 – Sat 28 May 2016, 7.30pm

The Noise Next Door: The Noise Are Back In Town

Fri 24 - Sat 25 Oct, 8.45pm, Sun 26 Oct, 7.30pm

Tez Ilyas: Made in Britain

Tue 21 – Sat 25 Mar 2017, 7.30pm

Sam Simmons at the Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 3 - Sun 14 & Tue 16 - Sat 28 Aug 2016, 8.15pm: Underbelly, Potterow

Iain Connell and Robert Florence: Uncles

Tue 12 & Wed 13 Jul 2016, 7.15pm

Mongrel Island

14 July - 6 August 2011

Greg Proops

Wed 19 - Sat 22 June, 9.30pm

Romesh Ranganathan: Work In Progress

Tue 15 - Thur 17 Dec, 10.15pm. Tue 12 - Thu 14 Jan, 10pm.

Brennan Reece: Everglow

Mon 16 - Sat 21 Jan 2017, 8.45pm

Joel Creasey: Rock God

Mon 15 – Mon 22 Dec, 8.30pm (Sun 21 at 7.30pm)

Kyle Kinane: Ghost Pizza Party

Tue 10 - Sat 14 Nov, 9.30pm

Ablutions

Tue 10 - Sun 22 Feb, 7pm (Sun, 5.30pm)

Tim Key: Masterslut

Thu 8 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012

Alexei Sayle at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Fri 11 Aug 2017, 6.45pm

Brent Morin

Mon 14 - Sat 19 Aug 2017, 9pm

The New Conway Dimension

Thu 30 Aug - Sat 1 Sept, 9pm

Lolly Adefope: Lolly 2

Mon 28 Nov - Sat 3 Dec 2016, 9.15pm

Sports Play

Sun 12 Aug, 1.30pm

Ahir Shah: Anatomy

Tue 25 & Wed 26 Feb, 9.15pm

Pippa Evans: Same Same But Different

Thu 9 - Sat 11 Mar 2017, 9.30pm

Jack Rooke: Good Grief Tour 2017

Mon 27 Mar - Sat 24 Jun 2017

Michael Workman: Mercy

Mon 3 – Sat 8 Sept, 9.15pm

Aditi Mittal at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Sun 13 & Mon 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 6.35pm

Twisted Loaf: Half Baked

Wed 5 - Sat 8 Nov, 9pm

The Wonderful World of Lieven Scheire

Thu 12 - Sat 14 May 2016, 9.15pm

Daphne Do Edinburgh in London

Tue 23 Feb – Tue 1 March, 8.45pm

Fleabag at the Edinburgh Festival

Mon 21 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 5.15pm

Hotbed Festival

Tue 23 - Sat 27 July

Sara Pascoe: Sara Pascoe vs the Truth

Thu 29 – Sat 31 May, 9.15pm

Inheritance Blues

Sun 27 & Mon 28 Jul, 7pm

Ronny Chieng: Chieng Reaction

Tue 1 - Sat 5 Sep, 7.30pm

Matt Okine: We Made You

Tue 22 - Sat 26 Aug 2017, 9.15pm

Stuart Bowden: Wilting in Reverse

Mon 22 – Sat 27 Aug 2016, 7pm

Brett Goldstein: Contains Scenes of an Adult Nature

Mon 3 – Sat 8 Mar, 7.30pm & Fri 14 - Sat 15 Mar, 9pm

Celia Pacquola: Delayed

Wed 31 July – Sat 3 August, 8pm

The Horne Section's Question Sessions

Mon 19 Oct, 23 Nov & 14 Dec, 7.30pm

Magnus Betner

Tue 29 May - Sat 2 Jun, 9.30pm

Girls at the Edinburgh Festival

Tue 22 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 12pm

Kitten Killers: Woof

Tue 15 & Wed 16 Mar, 8.45pm

Pajama Men 2016 Tour

Mon 22 Aug - Sat 29 Oct

Hiraeth

Wed 18 - Sat 21 Mar, 7pm

Sam Simmons: Not a People Person

Mon 19 - Sat 24 Sep 2016, 9.30pm

Lawrence Leung: Beginning Middle End

Mon 2 – Sat 14 July, 9.30pm

Tiff Stevenson: Optimist

Wed 25 - Sat 28 Feb, 9.15pm

Jen Kirkman

Mon 16 - Sat 21 Nov, 9.30pm

Jamie Kilstein

Mon 18 – Sat 23 Feb, 9.15pm

Zoe Coombs-Marr at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 4 - Sat 28 Aug 2016, 6.50pm

Mike Wilmot: Uncle

Wed 9 – Sat 12 Nov 2016, 9.30pm

Eddie Pepitone: Electrified

Mon 6 – Sat 25 May, 7.45pm

Josie Long: Cara Josephine - Soho Theatre Live

Tue 22 Sep, 10pm & Thu 24 Sep, 7.45pm & 9.45pm

When Women Wee

Tue 8 - Sat 19 May, 7.15pm (Fri & Sat late shows 10.30pm)

Roisin Conaty: Lifehunter

Tue 6 - Sat 10 Nov, 9.30pm

EastEnd Cabaret: Notoriously Kinky

Sat 27 April, 7.45pm, Mon 29 April – Sat 4 May, 9.30pm

Ivo Graham: Bow Ties & Johnnies

Thu 27 & Fri 28 Nov, 9.30pm

Aamer Rahman: The Truth Hurts

Mon 9 - Thu 12 Mar, 9.30pm

Bears in Space

Mon 28 Dec 2015 - Sat 02 Jan 2016, 3pm & 7.30pm

Sketch Comedy Workshop

Sat 22 Sept, 2.30pm

Trevor Noah: The Racist (2012)

Wed 5 Dec 2012 – Sat 19 Jan 2013, 7.30pm

Lights! Camera! Improvise!

Thursday 31 Oct, 1 – 2 Nov, 11pm

Symphony (Preview)

Sat 26 & Sun 27 Jul, 7.30pm

Les Hommes Vides

Wed 16 – Sat 26 Jan, 6.30pm & 9pm (Saturdays 4.30 / 5.30 / 6.30 & 9pm)

Pappy's: Last Show Ever

Mon 1 - Sat 20 April, 9pm

Sara Pascoe: The Musical*

Tue 27 Nov – Sat 1 Dec, 7.30pm (no show Thu 29 Nov)

Wil Anderson: Free Wil

Tue 2 - Sun 14 Jun, 7.30pm

Lampedusa: Q&A

Sat 25 Apr, 3.45pm (post-matinee)

Dane Baptiste: Reasonable Doubts

Tue 1 - Sat 5 & Tue 8 Nov, 9.30pm

This Much (or An Act of Violence Towards the Institution of Marriage)

Tue 7 Jun – Sat 2 Jul 2016, 7.15pm (7pm on 21 - 25 Jun) & 4pm Sat matinees.

Aditi Mittal: Global Village Idiot

Sat 14 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

Lucy McCormick: Triple Threat

Tue 28 Mar - Sat 22 Apr 2017, 7.30pm and 11.30pm

Kyle Kinane at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 10.10pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh

Smithereens

Tue 03 – Fri 06 July

Paul Currie: The Sticky Bivouac

Thu 16 - Sat 18 Jan, 10.15pm

Captain Amazing

Wed 16 Apr - Sun 4 May, 7pm (Sat matinees 2pm)

The Horne Section

Mon 1 Dec 7.30pm

Lampedusa

Tue 30 June – Sat 25 July, 7.15pm Sat matinees 3pm

Alexis Dubus: Cars and Girls

Tue 17 - Sat 21 Mar, 8.45pm

Nish Kumar: Is a Comedian

Mon 9 – Sat 21 December, 9pm

BLUSH

Tue 16 May - Sat 3 Jun 2017, 7pm & Sat Matinee 3.30pm

Ronny Chieng at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 7.20pm. Underbelly Belly Button, Edinburgh

Richard Gadd: Breaking Gadd

Wed 3 - Sat 6, Wed 10 - Sat 13, Wed 17 - Sat 20 Dec, 10pm

Zoe Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning

Tue 30 Aug - Sat 10 Sept 2016, 7.30pm

James Acaster: Lawnmower

Mon 4 – Sat 9 Nov, 9.15pm

James Rhodes

Tue 25 - Thu 27 Mar & Sat 29 Mar, 7.30pm

Entertainment Island

Sat 6 & Sun 7 Apr, 2pm

Bigmouth

Tue 2 - Sat 13 July, 9.15pm (matinees 4pm)

Nina Conti's Cabaret

Mon 14 Jul, 7.15pm

Zoe Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning

Thu 16 - Sat 25 Mar 2017, 9.30pm

Audience

Tue 6 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012, 7.30pm

Sarah Kendall: Get Up, Stand-Up

Tue 5 - Sat 9 Feb, 9.15pm

Wild Bore at the Edinburgh Festival

Tue 8 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, Various times

Kieran Hodgson: Maestro

Mon 6 - Sat 11 Feb 2017, 9.30pm

Jack Rooke: Happy Hour at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 13 & Mon 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 5.20pm

Le Gateau Chocolat at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug (Not Mon 17), 4.50pm. Assembly Hall - Rainy Hall.

Iliza Shlesinger: Freezing Hot

Mon 17 – Sat 29 August, 7.30pm

BOYS

Tue 29 May – Sat 16 Jun, 7.15pm

The School of Night

20 - 23 July 2011

Carey Marx: Intensive Carey

Wed 28 – Sat 31 May, 9pm

Empress Stah in Space

Wed 10 - Sat 13 Apr, 10.45pm (Doors 10.30pm)

TyphoonWEST

Wed 2 & Thu 3 Mar 2016, 3pm

IDIOTS

Tue 29 Mar - Sat 2 Apr 2016, 7pm

Fred Macaulay: Live

Tue 23 May 2017, 7.30pm

Adam Riches is Coach Coach

Mon 14 Mar - Sat 2 Apr 2016, 7.15pm. Sat matinees 4pm

Romesh Ranganathan: Rom Com

Tue 21 - Sat 25 January, 7.30pm

NT Connections 2017

Wed 29 Mar-Sat 1 Apr 2017, 7pm

John Robins: Where is My Mind?

Tue 28 & Wed 29 Jan, 9.30pm

Keith Farnan: Money, Money, Money

Thu 12 - Sat 14 April, 7.45pm

Refreshing and Redrafting

Fri 7 June, 2pm - 5pm

Mae Martin: Us

Tue 31 May - Sat 4 Jun 2016, 7.30pm

John Peel's Shed

Wed 25 July - Sat 4 August, 8pm

Jen Kirkman

Mon 23 – Sat 28 September, 9.30pm

Bottleneck

Tue 19 Feb - Sat 9 Mar, 8.30pm (Sat matinees 4.30pm)

Katy Brand: I Was A Teenage Christian

Mon 23 – Sat 28 Jan 2017, 7.15pm

Tony Law: Enter The Tonezone

Mon 29 Dec - Sat 17 Jan, 7.30pm

A Song Cycle for Soho

Mon 27 Feb - Sat 3 March, 7.45pm

Last Christmas

Tue 9 - Sun 21 Dec, 7pm, Sundays 5.30pm

An Evening with an Immigrant

Tue 19 - Sat 23 Jul 2016, 7.15pm

The Girl with the Iron Claws

Sun 22 Apr - Sat 5 May, 7.30pm (Saturday matiness 4.30pm, Schools matinees 25 & 26 April 1.45pm)

Simon Evans: Leashed

Tue 12 - Sat 23 Aug (except Sun/ Mon) 7.30pm

Josie Long: Cara Josephine

Mon 19 - Sat 31 Jan, 9pm

Pastoral

Wed 15 May - Sat 8 June, 7.30pm (Sat matinees 3pm)

Crafting A Play

Sun 14 Apr, 11am - 4.30pm

Ayesha Hazarika: State of the Nation

Tue 18 – Sat 22 April 9pm & Mon 8 - Wed 10 May 9.15pm

The Table

Mon 14 - Sat 26 May, 7.30pm (Thurs/Sat 3pm matinee)

Daniel Sloss: So?

Mon 5 - Sat 10 Dec, 7.15

Perle

Tues 22 Oct– Sun 3 Nov, 7.15pm

Kite

Tue 26 Jan - Sat 6 Feb, 7pm. Sat matinees 2pm

Safe

Fri 26 June, 4pm

The Dark Room

Sat 27 May, Sat 24 Jun and Sat 29 Jul 2017, 11.30pm

Bridget Christie: A Book For Her

Fri 15 & 22 Jan, Fri 5 & Sat 6 Feb, 7.15pm

Kim Noble: You’re Not Alone

Tue 8 Dec – Sat 9 Jan, 7.15pm

Standby For Tape Back-Up

Mon 6 – Saturday 11 July, 7pm

Judith Lucy & Denise Scott: Disappointments

Tue 27 Jun - Fri 7 Jul 2017, 7.30pm

Larry Dean: Out Now

Tue 12 - Sat 16 Jan, 8.30pm

Symphony at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Mon 25 Aug, 5pm. Assembly Bosco Tent, Edinburgh.

Uncaged

Mon 8 May 2017, 8pm

Oh, The Humanity

Wed 12 Sept to Sat 13 Oct (Not Sundays), 3pm (sat only) & 7.30pm

Then

Tue 8 – Sun 13 Jul, 7pm. Matinees: Sat 3.15pm, Sun 5.15pm.

Gad Elmaleh

Wed 2 Jul, 9.15pm (show en Francais) and 11pm (show in English).

James Rhodes

Fri 5 – Fri 12 Dec, 7.15pm

VBA Clinic

Sat 1 & Sun 2 June, 10am - 6pm

Symphony

Until Sun 30 Nov, 7.30pm.

Bitch Boxer

Tue 25 Mar - Sun 13 Apr, 7pm. Sat matinees 2pm

Bridget Christie: A Bic for Her

Tue 11 - Wed 19 Mar, 9.30pm

Kite 2016 Tour

Fri 22 Jan - Sat 9 Apr

The Red Chair

Tue 24 Feb - Sun 1 Mar, 7pm (Sun 5.30pm)

Mr Swallow - Houdini

Tue 10 Jan - Sat 18 Feb 2017, Evenings 7pm, Matinees 3.30pm.

Tim Heidecker & Neil Hamburger

Mon 21 Aug – 2 Sep 2017, 7.30pm

SHIFTER

Mon 8 Feb, 8pm

Egusi Soup

Wed 23 May - Sat 9 June, 8pm (3.30pm Sat)

Burning Doors

Wed 31 Aug - Sat 24 Sep 2016, 7.15pm (2.30pm Sat matinees)

Schoolwrights

Mon 23 Jun, 7.30pm

Fake it 'til you Make it

Tue 22 Sep – Sat 17 Oct, 7.15pm. Sat mat 2pm

Coffee House Sessions

Wed 10, 17, 24, 31 Aug 2016, 6pm

National Theatre Connections 2014

Mon 28 April – Sat 3 May